Staff

Name Position
Mrs. Gemma Clarke Acting Headteacher
Mrs. Gemma Clarke Deputy Headteacher/SENCo
Miss Kylie White SLT/Early Years Leader/Reception Teacher
Mrs Ann Coleman Year 1 Teacher
Miss Claudia Reynolds Year 2  Teacher/SEN support
Miss Jade Richmond (Maternity) SLT/Year 2  Teacher
Miss Amie Redwood Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Geraldine Dench SLT/Year 5 Teacher
Mrs. Sally Smith Year 4 Teacher
Mrs. Sharon Beale Year 6 Teacher/Maths leader
Mrs. Sancha Scarisbrick HLTA
Mr. Lloyd Reynolds HLTA
Mrs. Karen Tong Wellbeing Manager
Mrs. Fay Bradon Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Julia Hills Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Jayne Freeman Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Chris Livermore Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Julie Nicholson Teaching Assistant/Attendance officer
Mrs. Julie Rainforth Teaching Assistant
Miss Jo Savage Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Cassie Quaintance Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Bennett Teaching Assistant
Mr Mark Thompson PE Apprentice
Mrs. Tracey Wilkinson Senior EY Practitioner
Mrs. Taromee Wyatt EY Practitioner
Miss Jade Salter EY Practitioner
Mrs Emma Warrington EY Practitioner
Mrs. Claire Sellick Trust Business Manager
Mrs. Gemma Cahalane Trust HR Manager
Mrs. Stacey Simson Office Team Leader
Mrs. Christine Waller Admin Assistant Finance
Mr. Tony Forster Finance Manager
Mrs Trudie Stowe Deputy HR manager
Miss. Lauren Banks Finance Assistant
Mrs. Vicky Merell HR Assistant
Mrs. Sarah O’Donnell HR Assistant
Mrs. Zoe McDermid Nursery Admin Assistant
Mrs. Julie Rainforth Senior Midday Assistant
Mrs Karen Short Midday Assistant
Mrs Samnatha Hornsby Midday Assistant
Mrs. Sue Chelton Midday Assistant
Mrs. Nikki Webb Midday Assistant
Mrs. Val Reeve Midday Assistant
Mrs. Helen Hudson Midday Assistant, 1:1 LSA
Mrs. Jayne Freeman Midday Assistant
Mr. Dave Eade Site Manager
Mrs Paula Day Cleaner
Mrs. Pat Green Cleaner
Mrs. Emma Warrington Cleaner
Mrs. Fay Bradon After School Club
Mrs Emma Warrington After School Club
Ms Hollie Chapman Catering Manager
Mrs Tracy Wells Catering Assistant
Mrs Karen Hughes Catering Assistant